Med-Hycos - the Data

The Project

Activities

Data

Software Tools

 


The Mediterranean

History,People,Water

Climate and Weather

Mediterranean Sea

Fresh Water

 


Knowledge base

Search

Database Statistics

Countries Data

 


HOME


Contact

Hydrometeorological Stations

List by Countries

 

A  B  C  F  G  I  J  L  M  P  R  S  T  U  Y
Legend:

DCP Station with data and general information
Station with data and general information
Station with general information
A
Albania
Devolli-Kokel (Devolli)
Drini-Bahcallek (Drini)
Drini Zi-Skavice (Drini)
Erzeni-Ndroq (Erzeni)
Gjolja-Ura Gjoles (Gjolja)
Mati-Shoshaj (Mati)
Osumi-Ura Vajgurore (Osumi)
Semani-Ura Kucit (Semani)
Shkumbini-Murash (Shkumbini)
Shkumbini-Paper (Shkumbini)
Vjosa-Dorze (Vjosa)
Algeria
Chelif-Sidi bel Attar (Chelif)
El Harrach-Baraki (El Harrach)
El Hammar-Trois Rivieres (El Hammar)
El Kebir-El Ancer (El Kebir)
Isser-Lakhdaria (Isser)
Seybouse-Mirebeck (Seybouse)
Soumman-Sidi Yahia (Soumman)
Tafna-Pierre du Chat (Tafna)
B

 

        Bosnia

                   Bosna-Raspotocje
 

Bulgaria
Chepelarska-Bachkovo (Chepelarska)
Glava Panega-Zlatna Panega (Glava Panega)
Kamchia-Beronovo (Kamchia)
Marica-Plovdiv (Marica)
Mesta-Momina Kula (Mesta)
Sazliyka-Galabovo (Sazliyka)
Struma-Boboshevo (Struma)
Struma-Krupnik (Struma)
Tundja-Elhovo (Tundja)
C
Croatia
Cetina-Tisne Stine 1 (Cetina)
Krka-Skradinski buk Gornji (Krka)
Mirna-Portonski Most (Mirna)
Neretva-Metkovic (Neretva)
Rasa-Popdican (Rasa)
Zrmanja-Muskovci (Zrmanja)
Zrmanja-Jankovica Buk (Zrmanja)
Cyprus
Peristerona-Panayia Bridge (Peristerona)
Dhiarizos-Arminou(Dhiarizos)
Dhiarizos-Philousa (Dhiarizos)
Germagogeia
F
France
Aude-Carcassonne (Aude)
Gapeau-Hyeres (Gapeau)
Rhone-Beaucaire (Rhone)
Tech-Saint Paul sur Tech (Tech)
Vecchio-Pont de Noceta (Vecchio)
G
Greece
Acheloos-Avlako (Acheloos)
Acheloos-Mexorora (Acheloos)
Aliakmon-Il Arion (Aliakmon)
Aoos-Konitsa (Aoos)
Arachtho-Tsimovo (Arachtho)
Mesta-Temenos (Mesta)
I
Italy
Arno-San Giovanni alla Vena (Arno)
Ofanto-San Manuele di Cafiero (Ofanto)
Pescara-Santa Teresa (Pescara)
Po-Pontelagoscuro (Po)
Reno-Casalecchio (Reno)
Tevere-Ripetta (Tevere)
J
Jordan
Wadi Zerqa-New Jerash Bridge (Wadi Zerqa)
L
Lebanon
Abou Ali-Abou Samra (Abou Ali)
Awali-Embouchure (Awali)
El Kebir-Arida (El Kebir)
Ghzayel-route de Damas (Ghzayel)
Oronte-Hermel (Oronte)
M
F.Y.R. Macedonia
Dojran Lake-Nov Dojran (Dojran Lake)
Ohrid Lake-Ohrid (Ohrid Lake)
Prespa Lake-Stenje (Prespa Lake)
Vardar-Veles (Vardar)
Vardar-Demir Kapija (Vardar)
Vardar-Gevgelija (Vardar)
Vardar-Skopje (Vardar)
Malta
Marsa-Marsa (Marsa)
Marsalforn-Gozo (Marsa)
Morocco
Lao-Koudia Kourirene (Lao)
N'Fis-Iguir N'Kouris (N'Fis)
Ouergha-Ain Aicha (Ouergha)
Oum-er-Rbia-Tarhat (Oum-er-Rbia)
Moulouya a Der el Caid (Oum-er-Rbia)
P

Portugal

Abrantes (Tagus)
Serpa (Guadiana)
S. Brás de Alportel (Algarve Eastern Basins)
Sta Catarina - Tavira (Algarve Eastern Basins)
Lagos (Algarve Western Basins)
Pulo do Lobo (Guadiana)
Bodega (Alportel)
Moinho da Gamitinha (Sado)
Tramagal (Tagus)
R
Romania
Danube-Calafat (Danube)
Danube-Tulcea (Danube)
Danube-Tulcea Ceatal Izmail (Danube)
Prut-Radauti (Prut)
Siret-Siret (Siret)
S
Slovenia
Baca-Baca pri Modreju (Baca)
Dragonja-Podkastel (Dragonja)
Idrijca-Hotescek (Idrijca)
Idrijca-Podroteja (Idrijca)
Notranjska Reka-Cervenikov mlin (Notranjska Reka)
Soca-Krsovec (Soca)
Soca-Log Cezsoski (Soca)
Soca-Solkan (Soca)
Soca-Volarje (Soca)
Vipava-Dolenje (Vipava)
Vipava-Miren (Vipava)
Spain
Almanzora-Cantoria (Almanzora)
Ebro-Tortosa (Ebro)
Ebro-Zaragoza (Ebro)
Guadiaro-San Pablo Buceite (Guadiaro)
Jucar-Alcala de Jucar (Jucar)
Turia-La Presa (Turia)
Syria
Awage-Om Sharitiet (Awage)
Barada-Al Hameh (Barada)
Barada-Tkiyed (Barada)
T
Tunisia
Hatab-Khanguet Zazia (Hatab)
Joumine-Jebel Antra (Joumine)
Mejerdah-Bou Salem (Mejerdah)
Mejerdah-Ghardimaou (Mejerdah)
Oum Zessar-Koutine (Oum Zessar)
Sidi Medien
Kef Labiadh
Turkey
Ceyhan-Misis (Ceyhan)
Filyos-Derecikviran (Filyos)
K. Menderes-Selcuk (K. Menderes)
Meric-Kirishane (Meric)
Göksu-Karahacili
U
Ukraine
Danube-Izmail (Danube)
Desna-Letki (Desna)
Dnieper-Dniprodzerzhyns'k (Dnieper)
Dnieper-Neduncichi (Dnieper)
Dnieper-Nova Kakhovka (Dnieper)
Dnieper-Zaporizhzhia (Dnieper)
Dniester-Krasnye Mayaki (Dniester)
Dniester-Mohyliv Podil's'Kyi (Dniester)
Goriyn-Dubrovitca (Goriyn)
Kalchik-Mariupol (Kalchik)
Northern Donetz-Kruzhilivka (Northern Donetz)
Southern Bug-Mikolaiv (Southern Bug)
Southern Bug-Pervomais'k (Southern Bug)
Tisa-Chop (Tisa)
Uzh-Uzhhgorod (Uzh)
Y
Yugoslavia
Danube-Bezdan (Danube)
Moraca-Podgorica (Moraca)
Sava-Sremska Mitrovica (Sava)
Velika Morava-Ljubicevski Most (Velika Morava)