Med-Hycos - the Data

The Project

Activities

Data

Software Tools

 


The Mediterranean

History,People,Water

Climate and Weather

Mediterranean Sea

Fresh Water

 


Knowledge base

Search

Database Statistics

Countries Data

 


HOME


Contact

Hydrometeorological Stations

List by River Names
 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Legend:

DCP Station with data and general information
Station with data and general information
Station with general information

A

Abou Ali-Abou Samra (Lebannon)
Acheloos-Avlako (Greece)
Acheloos-Mexorora (Greece)
Aliakmon-Il Arion (Greece)
Algarve Eastern Basins S. Brás de Alportel (Portugal)
Algarve Eastern Basins-Sta Catarina Tavira (Portugal)
Algarve Western Basins-Lagos (Portugal)
Almanzora-Cantoria (Spain)
Aoos-Konitsa (Greece)
Alportel-Bodega (Portugal)
Arachtho-Tsimovo (Greece)
Arno-San Giovanni alla Vena (Italia)
Aude-Carcassonne (France)
Awali-Embouchure (Lebannon)
Awage-Om Sharitiet (Syria)
 
B

Baca-Baca pri Modreju (Slovenia)
Barada-Al Hameh (Syria)
Barada-Tkiyed (Syria)
Bosna-Raspotocje (Bosnia)
 
 
C

Cetina-Tisne Stine 1 (Croatia)
Chelif-Sidi bel Attar (Algeria)
Chepelarska-Bachkovo (Bulgaria)
Ceyhan-Misis (Turkey)
 
D

Danube-Bezdan (Yugoslavia)
Danube-Calafat (Romania)
Danube-Izmail (Ukraine)
Danube-Tulcea (Romania)
Danube-Tulcea Ceatal Izmail (Romania)
Desna-Letki (Ukraine)
Devolli-Kokel (Albania)
Dhiarizos-Arminou (Cyprus)
Dhiarizos-Philousa (Cyprus)
Dnieper-Dniprodzerzhyns'k (Ukraine)
Dnieper-Neduncichi (Ukraine)
Dnieper-Nova Kakhovka (Ukraine)
Dnieper-Zaporizhzhia (Ukraine)
Dniester-Krasnye Mayaki (Ukraine)
Dniester-Mohyliv Podil's'Kyi (Ukraine)
Dojran Lake-Nov Dojran (Macedonia)
Dragonja-Podkastel (Slovenia)
Drini-Bahcallak (Albania)
Drini Zi-Skavice (Albania)
 
E

Ebro-Tortosa (Spain)
Ebro-Zaragoza (Spain)
El Harrach-Baraki (Algeria)
El Hammar-Trois Rivieres (Algeria)
El Kebir-Arida (Lebannon)
El Kebir-El Ancer (Algeria)
Erzeni-Ndroq (Albania)
 
F

Filyos-Derecikviran (Turkey)
 
G

Gapeau-Hyeres (France)
Ghzayel-route de Damas (Lebannon)
Gjolja-Ura Gjoles (Albania)
Glava Panega-Zlatna Panega (Bulgaria)
Goriyn-Dubrovitca (Ukraine)
Guadiaro-San Pablo Buceite (Spain)
Guadiana-Pulo do Lobo (Portugal)
Guadiana-Serpa (Portugal)
Germagogeia (Cyprus)
Göksu (Turkey)
 
 
 
 
 
H

Hatab-Khanguet Zazia (Tunisia)
 
I

Idrijca-Hotescek (Slovenia)
Idrijca-Podroteja (Slovenia)
Isser-Lakhdaria (Algeria)
 
J

Joumine-Jebel Antra (Tunisia)
Jucar-Alcala de Jucar (Spain)
 
K

K. Menderes-Selcuk (Turkey)
Kalchik-Mariupol (Ukraine)
Kamchia-Beronovo (Bulgaria)
Krka-Skradinski buk Gornji (Croatia)
Karahacili (Turkey)
Kef Labiadh (Tunisia)
 
 
 
L

Lao-Koudia Kourirene (Morocco)
 
M

Marica-Plovdiv (Bulgaria)
Marsa-Marsa (Malta)
Marsalforn-Gozo (Malta, Marsa)
Mati-Shoshaj (Albania)
Mejerdah-Bou Salem (Tunisia)
Mejerdah-Ghardimaou (Tunisia)
Meric-Kirishane (Turkey)
Mesta-Momina Kula (Bulgaria)
Mesta-Temenos (Greece)
Mirna-Portonski Most (Croatia)
Moraca-Podgorica (Yugoslavia)
Moulouya-Dar el Caid (Morocco)
 
N

Neretva-Metkovic (Croatia)
N'Fis-Iguir N'Kouris (Morocco)
Northern Donetz-Kruzhilivka (Ukraine)
Notranjska Reka-Cervenikov mlin (Slovenia)
 
O

Ofanto-San Manuele di Cafiero (Italia)
Ohrid Lake-Ohrid (Macedonia)
Oronte-Hermel (Lebannon)
Osumi-Ura Vajgurore (Albania)
Ouergha-Ain Aicha (Morocco)
Oum-er-Rbia-Tarhat (Morocco)
Oum Zessar-Koutine (Tunisia)
 
P

Peristerona-Panayia Bridge (Cyprus)
Pescara-Santa Teresa (Italia)
Po-Pontelagoscuro (Italia)
Prespa Lake-Stenje (Macedonia)
Prut-Radauti (Romania)
 
R

Rasa-Popdican (Croatia)
Reno-Casalecchio (Italia)
Rhone-Beaucaire (France)
 
S

Sado-Moinho da Gamitinha (Portugal)
Sava-Sremska Mitrovica (Yugoslavia)
Sazliyka-Galabovo (Bulgaria)
Semani-Ura Kucit (Albania)
Seybouse-Mirebeck (Algeria)
Shkumbini-Murash (Albania)
Shkumbini-Paper (Albania)
Siret-Siret (Roumania)
Soca-Krsovec (Slovenia)
Soca-Log Cezsoski (Slovenia)
Soca-Solkan (Slovenia)
Soca-Volarje (Slovenia)
Soumman-Sidi Yahia (Algeria)
Southern Bug-Mikolaiv (Ukraine)
Southern Bug-Pervomais'k (Ukraine)
Struma-Boboshevo (Bulgaria)
Struma-Krupnik (Bulgaria)
Sidi Medien (Tunisia)
 
 
T

Tagus-Abrantes (Portugal)
Tagus-Tramagal (Portugal)
Tafna-Pierre du Chat (Algeria)
Tech-Saint Paul sur Tech (France)
Tevere-Ripetta (Italia)
Tisa-Chop (Ukraine)
Tundja-Elhovo (Bulgaria)
Turia-La Presa (Spain)
 
U

Uzh-Uzhhgorod (Ukraine)
 
V

Vardar-Veles (Macedonia)
Vardar-Demir Kapija (Macedonia)
Vardar-Gevgelija (Macedonia)
Vardar-Skopje (Macedonia)
Vecchio-Pont de Noceta (France)
Velika Morava-Ljubicevski Most (Yugoslavia)
Vjosa-Dorze (Albania)
Vipava-Dolenje (Slovenia)
Vipava-Miren (Slovenia)
 
W

Wadi Zerqa-New Jerash Bridge (Jordan)
 
Z

Zrmanja-Muskovci (Croatia)